Wiza Algieria - Pośrednictwo, Organizacja Wizy do Algierii

Algieria

Algieria to piękny kraj, ale wciąż jeszcze mało popularny wśród polskich turystów. Największą atrakcją turystyczną Algierii jest oczywiście Sahara, pustynia, która zajmuje prawie 80% powierzchni całego kraju. To prawdziwy raj dla turystów.
Algieria stara się też sprostać ich oczekiwaniom. Powstają hotele o coraz wyższych standardach, coraz więcej z nich należy do międzynarodowych sieci.
Kraj ten ma ogromny potencjał turystyczny, unikalne zabytki, jest wspaniale zróżnicowany krajobrazowo. Największym problemem jest jednak brak bazy noclegowej na odpowiednim poziomie, co dla niektórych turystów jest nie do zaakceptowania.
Polacy są również przed wyjazdem zobligowani do zorganizowania wizy do Algierii. Procedura nie jest skomplikowana, ale zarówno przy wizie turystycznej do Algierii, jak i wizie biznesowej wymagane jest zaproszenie przesłane z Algierii bezpośrednio do konsulatu.

Pustynne piaski w Algierii
Algieria nawet tu pokazują się chmury.
Algieria głazy na pustyni

Wybierz rodzaj wizy. Pośrednictwo od 89PLN

Visa Business (business trip, business meetings, issued for up to 90 days from the date stated in the application)
Visa Tourist (trip for tourist purposes, visiting relatives / friends, issued for a period of up to 90 days from the date specified in the application)
Typ wizy:
Wiza TurystycznaWiza Biznesowa
Krotność wizy:
1-krotnaWielokrotna
1-krotna2-krotnaWielokrotna
Czas wyrobienia wizy:
Standardowy 10-14 dni
Cena:
OPŁATA KONSULARNA 240 PLN + POŚREDNICTWO 89 PLNOPŁATA KONSULARNA 400 PLN + POŚREDNICTWO 89 PLN
Imię i Nazwisko:
Email:
Telefon:
Uwagi:
Oświadczam, że zapoznałem/am się i akceptuję regulamin usług pośrednictwa wizowego świadczonych przez Pośrednictwo Wizowe Daniel Rongiers z siedzibą w Warszawie przy ul. Srebrna 16 lok 300 F, 00-810 Warszawa, (3 piętro) , NIP: 5272294739
Wyrażam zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych zawartych we wniosku wizowym, na potrzeby realizacji umowy i świadczenia usługi pośrednictwa wizowego przez Pośrednictwo Wizowe Daniel Rongiers (zgodnie z rozporządzeniem ogólnym o ochronie danych osobowych z 27 kwietnia 2016 r.).
Wyrażam zgodę na przetwarzanie moich danych osobowych w celach marketingowych, tj. przesyłania przez Pośrednictwo Wizowe Daniel Rongiers aktualnej informacji o ofercie firmy oraz akcjach promocyjnych. Tym samym wyrażam również zgodę na otrzymywanie informacji handlowych drogą elektroniczną na podany adres e-mail.

Documents required:

1. completed and signed application form [download]
2. passport (original) valid for a minimum of 6 months after the date of the end of the trip
3. color photo (3.5×4.5 cm, uniform, bright background, 70-80% face, taken in the last 6 months)
4. travel insurance (treatment costs for at least 35,000 EUR)
5. Invitation letter to travel from a private person confirmed by the local office in Algeria (original or a good quality scan, a copy of the invitation should be sent from Algeria directly to the consulate)

Important information

  • The consulate has the right to refuse a visa, change the requested number of entries, change the visa validity period without giving a reason.
  • The visa processing time is given on working days of the consulate.

Documents required:

1. completed and signed application form [download]
2. passport (original) valid for a minimum of 6 months after the date of the end of the trip
3. color photo (3.5×4.5 cm, uniform, bright background, 70-80% face, taken in the last 6 months)
4. travel insurance (treatment costs for at least 35,000 EUR)
5. invitation letter to a business trip in French (original or a good quality scan, a copy of the invitation letter should be sent from Algeria directly to the consulate)

Important information

  • The consulate has the right to refuse a visa, change the requested number of entries, change the visa validity period without giving a reason.
  • The visa processing time is given on working days of the consulate.

F.A.Q.

1. Is tourist insurance required to enter Algeria?
Yes, to obtain a visa to Algeria, you need to purchase travel insurance, which includes at least EUR 35,000 medical expenses.

2. I need to apply for a business visa. What documents are necessary?
Valid passport, visa application completed and signed, one photo, insurance valid for the time of departure (can be purchased from us) and an invitation to travel for business purposes in French. A copy of the invitation should be sent directly from Algeria to the consulate in Poland, and the original should be attached to the documents.

3. I want to visit my friends in Algeria, what visa do I need?
In this case, apply for a residence visa in Algeria. To obtain a visa you will need: a valid passport, a completed and signed visa application, current photo, insurance for the duration of your stay in Algeria, as well as an invitation from a private person. A copy of the invitation should be sent directly from Algeria to the consulate in Poland.

5. How long does it take to get visa to Algeria?
All types of visas to Algeria can be obtained within 7 to 10 working days from the date of submitting a set of documents at the Algerian Consulate.

6. On how much earlier before my departure I can apply for a visa to Algeria?
The Algerian visa can be applied for the first three months before the planned trip.